LogoBanner
Banner
Go To Search
KCHA Committees 


Banner 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Harris, Lisa LTAP

Awards 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Woods, Chip -- Chairperson Lyon County 620-340-8220
Rosewicz, Gary Riley County 785-537-6330
Tyson, Glen Osage County 785-828-4416
Nusser, Phil Stafford County 620-549-3597
Brull, Jim Lyon County 620-340-8220

Constitution and By-Laws 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hobson, Leon -- Chairperson Riley County 785-537-6330
Ellermann, John Finney County 620-272-3564
Rosewicz, Gary Riley County 785-537-6330

Design Maintenance Standards 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Browning, Keith Douglas County 785-832-5293
Seitz, Ron Bureau of Local Projects - Chief 785-296-3861
Lutz, Darryl Butler County 316-322-4101
Tyson, Glen Osage County 785-828-4416
Hobson, Leon Riley County 785-537-6330

KDOT Liaison 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Woods, Chip -- Chairperson Lyon County 620-340-8220
Tyson, Glen Osage County 785-828-4416
Rosewicz, Gary Riley County 785-537-6330
Browning, Keith Douglas County 785-832-5293
Mader, Justin McPherson 620-241-0466
McManaman, Barry Barton County 620-793-1808
Harris, Lisa LTAP
Brull, Jim Lyon County Highway Department 620-340-8220

Land Survey 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Woods, Chip Lyon County 620-340-8220
Bouchey, Richard Rooks County 785-425-6521
Bowers, Norm KAC Local Road Engineer 785-272-2585 ext. 314

Legislative 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lutz, Darryl -- Chairperson Butler County 316-322-4101
Woods, Chip Lyon County 620-340-8220
Tyson, Glen Osage County 785-828-4416
Browning, Keith Douglas County 785-832-5293
Blackbourn, Wayne Coffey County 620-364-2441

Memorials 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Bowers, Norm KAC Local Road Engineer 785-272-2585 ext. 314

Website Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brull, Jim Lyon County 620-340-8220
Bowers, Norm KAC Local Road Engineer 785-272-2585 ext. 314

Nominating Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blackbourn, Wayne Coffey County 620-364-2441
Rosewicz, Gary Riley County 785-537-6330
Kramer, Tom McPherson County 620-241-0466

Prof Dev & Young Engineers 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Mader, Justin -- Chairperson McPherson County 620-241-0466
Lutz, Darryl Butler County 316-322-4101
Tyson, Glen Osage County 785-828-4416
Browning, Keith Douglas County 785-832-5293
Rosewicz, Gary Riley County 785-537-6330
Root, Wes Johnson County 913-715-8329
Amer, Kevin Linn County 913-795-2229

Solid Waste 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blackbourn, Wayne -- Chairperson Coffey County 620-364-2441
Woods, Chip Lyon County 620-340-8220
Lutz, Darryl Butler County 316-322-4101
Bouchey, Richard Rooks County 785-425-6521
McMahon, J.R. Miami County 913-294-4377

Utility Relations & R/W Issues 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Woods, Chip -- Chairperson Lyon County 620-340-8220
Ellermann, John Finney County 620-272-3564
Blackbourn, Wayne Coffey County 620-364-2441
McMahon, J.R. Miami County 913-294-4377

Road Scholar 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Kelly, Kristin --Facilitator (785) 864-2594
Harris, Lisa 785-864-2590
Bowers, Norm KAC Local Roads Engineer 785-272-2585 ext. 314
Browning, Keith Douglas County 785-832-5293
Stringer, Mike KDOT 785-296-3861
Salfrank, Tod KDOT
Sullivan, Dorrie KAC
Allen, Randall KAC

Auditing Committee 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Brull, Jim 6203408220
Clark, Peter 785-457-3631
Weber, James 316-660-1773

KAC Representative 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Blosser, Jeff Morris County 620-767-6116

NACE Director 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lutz, Darryl Butler County